For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Office Building in Orange Title is generated by Realmo AI

    657 Orange Center Road, Orange, CT 06477

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $699,000

    Turnkey, renovated office building with flexible space configurations.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    5,260 SF
    Lot size:
    0.37 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $132/SF
    Added:
    Dec 11, 2025
    Days on Market:
    157
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:08 pm

    Property Features for 657 Orange Center Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,260 SF
    Lot size
    0.37 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JOE SCARPELLINO
    JOE SCARPELLINO

    Listing agent JOE SCARPELLINO License #RES.0803802

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Realty

    Listing date Dec 11, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Turnkey, fully renovated 5,260 sq ft office building in central Orange, CT.
    • Ideal for generating revenue through tenant expenses with 23 private offices.
    • Divisible into three distinct spaces with separate entrances and amenities.
    • Upgraded HVAC systems with three furnaces (natural gas, propane, and oil).
    • Flexible space utilization with three electric panels.
    • Recently paved and resealed parking lot.

    Overview

    The property at 657 Orange Center Road is a 5,260 square foot, two-story office building located in Orange, Connecticut. The building has been comprehensively renovated and is designed to be divided into three distinct spaces. There are 23 private offices, with 17 on the main level and 6 upstairs. The layout allows for two spaces on the main level, each with its own bathroom and conference room, sharing a kitchenette. The upper level includes a full bathroom and kitchenette. The building can be separated into two approximately 2,000 square foot spaces on the main level and one approximately 1,300 square foot space on the second level. The HVAC systems have been upgraded and include three furnaces. One natural gas furnace serves the second floor. The first floor is serviced by two furnaces, one newer and fueled by propane, and the second fueled by oil. The building features three electric panels, two for the first floor and one for the second floor. The parking lot has been recently paved and resealed. This turnkey property is suitable for generating revenue through tenant expenses.