For Sale
    Back to Search
    Monroe Industrial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6550 Hamilton Lebanon Rd, Monroe, OH

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    27,025 SF industrial building on 4.217 acres for sale.

    Type:INDUSTRIAL
    Property size:
    27,025 SF
    Lot size:
    3.71 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $120/SF
    Added:
    Aug 13, 2025
    Days on Market:
    277
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:02 pm

    Property Features for 6550 Hamilton Lebanon Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    27,025 SF
    Lot size
    3.71 Acres
    Property subtype
    INDUSTRIAL

    Properties For Sale

    at 6550 Hamilton Lebanon Rd Contact us

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Scott Kaster
    Scott Kaster

    Listing agent Scott Kaster License ##SAL.2009000788

    Listing office NAI Bergman

    Listing date Aug 13, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Strategic location between Cincinnati and Dayton, with convenient I‑75 access.
    • 27,025 SF industrial building suitable for various operations.
    • Available for sale or lease, offering flexible options.
    • Includes cold room/storage, a valuable asset for specific industries.
    • Property size of 4.217 acres provides ample space.
    • Located in Monroe, OH

    Overview

    This 27,025 square foot conditioned industrial building is available for sale. Situated on 4.217 acres, the property includes a cold room or storage area. The location is in Monroe, Ohio, positioned between Cincinnati and Dayton, with convenient access to I-75.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $2.29M
    NOI $206,410 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.95M
    NOI $206,410 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $4.13M
    NOI $206,410 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $259.4k $9.60
    − Vacancy −$16.6k −$0.61
    EGI $242.8k $8.99
    − OpEx −$36.4k −$1.35
    NOI $206.4k $7.64
    27,025 SF · lease $9.60/SF/yr · vacancy 6.40% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $2.95M
    $2.58M – $3.44M (±1% cap)
    NOI $206,410 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.35%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $2.43M
    $2.12M – $2.83M (±1% cap)
    NOI $169,985 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.23%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $5.34M
    $4.68M – $6.23M (±1% cap)
    NOI $374,037 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.51%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Warehouses

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Pharmacy Auto Parts Store

Similar Places Nearby

    • Add Lock 6227 Hamilton Lebanon Rd, Middletown, OH 45044
    • Liberty Self Storage Outdoor Parking 5577 Hamilton Middletown Rd, Middletown, OH 45044

Longitude
    -84.37
    Latitude
    39.4487

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - 27,025 SF industrial building on 4.217 acres for sale.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 6550 Hamilton Lebanon Rd Monroe, OH.
    What is the asking price?