For Sale
    Back to Search
    Income-Producing Rental Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    65449 Lingonberry Road, Ninilchik, AK 99639

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $351,000

    Property with multiple income streams through short-term and long-term rentals.

    Type:Business Opportunities
    Property size:
    2,970 SF
    Price / SF:
    $118/SF
    Added:
    Oct 23, 2025
    Days on Market:
    206
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 8:35 pm

    Property Features for 65449 Lingonberry Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,970 SF
    Property subtype
    Business Opportunities

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1994

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Danielle Chihuly

    Listing agent Danielle Chihuly

    Listing office Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska

    Listing date Oct 23, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Multiple Income Streams: Generate income through three short‑term rental cabins and two long‑term rental units.
    • Expansion Potential: Includes water and sewer hookups ready for a new cabin, plus land for tent sites.
    • RV Hookups: Features 5 full RV hookup spots for additional rental income.
    • Shop/Storage: A large, insulated, and powered 1,200 sq. ft. shop is included.
    • Turnkey Rental Operation: Cabins and long‑term rentals are already established and operating.
    • Mountain Views: Both long‑term rental units offer mountain views, with peekaboo views of Mt. Iliamna and Redoubt from the property.

    Overview

    This income-producing rental property offers multiple income streams through both short-term and long-term rentals. The property includes three short-term rental cabins and two long-term rental units. The Bear and Wolf cabins are dry cabins, each featuring a kitchenette and 231 sq. ft. of space, accommodating 5-6 guests. The Moose Cabin has a full kitchen, a ¾ bath, and 472 sq. ft. of space, accommodating 6 guests, and includes a lean-to with freezer storage and covered porch. A shared wash house provides a dual bathroom facility with laundry, encompassing 423.5 sq. ft., with an attached tool shed and loft storage. The long-term rentals include a 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom double wide home with mountain views, offering 989 sq. ft., and a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom single wide unit with mountain views, providing 773.5 sq. ft.. Additional features include an insulated and powered 1,200 sq. ft. shop for storage or workspace, a new 192 sq. ft. shed with a lean-to prepped with power and water lines, ready for a fish cleaning station, freezer storage, or other uses, a fish cleaning table and additional storage shed for equipment or supplies. Additional water and sewer hookups are ready for the construction of a new cabin. There are also 5 full RV hookup spots for additional rental income. An insulated and heated well house contains a commercial well, ensuring a reliable water supply. The property has 2 septic systems. A landscaped lawn could be utilized for additional camp tent sites, and a community campfire area is available for guests. The property offers views of Mt. Iliamna and Redoubt.