For Sale
    Back to Search
    Ocala Equestrian Farm Oasis Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6490 NE 167th Avenue, Williston, FL 32696

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,295,000

    30+ acre farm near WEC and HITS with income potential.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    2,280 SF
    Lot size:
    30.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $567/SF
    Added:
    Oct 14, 2025
    Days on Market:
    217
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:06 pm

    Property Features for 6490 NE 167th Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,280 SF
    Lot size
    30.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2013

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tasha Osbourne
    Tasha Osbourne

    Listing agent Tasha Osbourne License #3304601

    Listing office GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC

    Listing date Oct 14, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Prime Location: Minutes from World Equestrian Center (WEC) and HITS, offering easy access to major equestrian events.
    • Income Potential: Multiple revenue streams from stall leases, cabin rentals (Airbnb), and RV hookups.
    • Professional‑Grade Equestrian Facilities: Includes a 21‑stall center‑aisle show barn and a 180x220 irrigated arena with GGT footing.
    • Housing Versatility: Features a 2‑bedroom apartment in the barn, two charming cabins for guests/staff, and multiple home sites.
    • Lush Acreage & Privacy: 30+ acres of fully fenced, gated property with tree‑lined drive.
    • Turnkey Ready: Fully equipped for training, boarding, and living.

    Overview

    This 30+ acre farm is located minutes from the World Equestrian Center (WEC) and HITS, offering privacy and seclusion. The property is designed for training, boarding, and living. It includes a center-aisle show barn with 21 stalls, three oversized grooming stalls, a wash rack, and dedicated feed and tack rooms. An attached 1,200-square-foot apartment with two bedrooms and one bath is suitable for a live-in manager or weekend retreat. The equestrian infrastructure features an irrigated 180 x 220-foot arena with GGT footing, suitable for dressage, hunter, jumpers, or schooling youngsters. There are 19 irrigated paddocks with shade, enclosed by three-board or top-board-and-wire fencing, and a perimeter bridle trail. Two cabins, each with 540 square feet, can serve as Airbnb rentals, client, clinic, or groom housing. Multiple home sites are ready for building. Three RV hookups with water and electric are available for visiting riders, show clients, or seasonal campers. The property offers multiple revenue streams, including stall leases, short-term cabin stays, and RV spots. It is located near feed stores, veterinarians, and the equine hubs of Ocala and Gainesville. Black Prong Equestrian Village and the Goethe State Forest trail system are a 20-minute drive away, and the Bailey Mine Trailhead is also nearby. The property size is 2,280 square feet.