For Sale
    Back to Search
    Hartford Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    631 Farmington Avenue, Hartford, CT 06105

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,700,000

    Turnkey commercial office building with long-term tenants and steady income.

    Property size:
    25,298 SF
    Lot size:
    0.78 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $67/SF
    Added:
    Mar 17, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 7:49 am

    Property Features for 631 Farmington Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    25,298 SF
    Lot size
    0.78 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1960

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    STEPHANIE OSSOWSKI

    Listing agent STEPHANIE OSSOWSKI

    Listing office Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    Listing date Mar 17, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Fully leased until 2030 with long‑term tenants, providing stabilized rental income.
    • Annual lease increases of 2.5%.
    • Substantial upgrades including energy‑efficient lighting, new fire alarm system, new HVAC, and updated restrooms.
    • Ample parking with 50+ spaces.
    • Located in Hartford's West End with easy highway access and public transit.
    • Partially finished basement offers potential to further maximize rental revenue.

    Overview

    This commercial office building is fully leased until 2030 with two long-term tenants. One tenant has occupied the building for over 35 years, and the other for over 15 years. The leases increase annually by 2.5%. Located in Hartford's West End, the property offers easy highway access and public transit options. The building has undergone substantial upgrades, including energy-efficient lighting, a new fire alarm system, a new HVAC system, and updated restrooms. A new water heater is planned for 2026. The second floor has been completely renovated. Ample parking is available with over 50 spaces located on the front, side, and rear of the building. The partially finished basement offers potential to further maximize rental revenue. The property size is 25298 square feet.