For Sale
    Back to Search
    Turnkey Condo Steps From Lake Title is generated by Realmo AI

    626 Sebec Village Road D, Sebec, ME 04481

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $164,500

    Two-bedroom condo with lake access and short-term rental potential.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,250 SF
    Lot size:
    1.60 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $131/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:24 am

    Property Features for 626 Sebec Village Road D

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,250 SF
    Lot size
    1.60 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1974

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Sara Harvey

    Listing agent Sara Harvey

    Listing office Realty of Maine

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Turnkey 2‑bedroom condo steps from Sebec Lake
    • Porch with lake views and shared dock access
    • Access to a sandy beach and fire pit
    • Short‑term rentals allowed
    • Convenient location: less than 15 minutes to Dover‑Foxcroft, less than an hour to Greenville and Bangor
    • Located in Sebec Village with access to a local marina restaurant

    Overview

    This turnkey, two-bedroom condo is located in the community of Sebec Village, steps from Sebec Lake. The property includes a porch overlooking the lake and a shared dock. Residents can access a sandy beach and a fire pit. The condo is located less than a 15-minute drive to restaurants and stores in Dover-Foxcroft, and less than an hour from Greenville and Bangor. The property is suitable for short-term rentals. The property size is 1250 square feet.