For Sale
    Back to Search
    Private Wooded Acreage with Tiny Home Title is generated by Realmo AI

    623 208th Avenue NW #2, Lakebay, WA 98349

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $165,000

    2.5 acres with a 200 SF tiny home.

    Type:Land or Vacant Lot
    Property size:
    200 SF
    Lot size:
    2.50 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $825/SF
    Added:
    Sep 4, 2025
    Days on Market:
    260
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:24 am

    Property Features for 623 208th Avenue NW #2

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    200 SF
    Lot size
    2.50 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land or Vacant Lot

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    CARRIE MELPOLDER

    Listing agent CARRIE MELPOLDER

    Listing office KELLER WILLIAMS WEST SOUND

    Listing date Sep 4, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • 2.5 acres of private, wooded land
    • Tiny home (200 SF) on stilts included
    • Electricity is already on site
    • Perfect for weekend getaways or summer hideouts
    • No HOA
    • Abundant wildlife (deer, birds, squirrels)

    Overview

    This property features 2.5 acres of private, wooded land. A 200 SF tiny home on stilts is situated among the trees. Electricity is already on site. The property is suitable for weekend getaways and summer retreats. For permanent residency, a well and septic system will be needed. The location offers privacy and space. There is no HOA.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Recreation land

    Suggested Use

    Gym & Fitness Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.