6202 E Hwy 84, Slaton, TX 79364
COMMERCIAL - Slaton, TX
- Added:
- Oct 30, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 199
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 2:06 pm
Property Features for 6202 E Hwy 84
- Size
- 4,600 SF
- Lot size
- 22.00 Acres
- Well
Listing agent Jack Boyd License #0627571 (806) 632-8681
Listing office Pat Garrett, REALTORS 6631 Monticello Ave, Lubbock, TX (806) 795-0611
Listing date Oct 30, 2025
HighLights
- High‑visibility 22‑acre property on Hwy 84/Slaton Hwy.
- Immediate income potential from 17 RV spots with full hookups.
- 4600 sq ft building, formerly a liquor store.
- Caters to Buffalo Springs Lake, Lubbock, and Slaton.
- RV spaces provide electricity, water, and sewer hook‑up.
- Water source: Well, Sewer: Septic Tank.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $69.0k | $15.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$5.5k | −$1.20 |
| EGI | $63.5k | $13.80 |
| − OpEx | −$19.0k | −$4.14 |
| NOI | $44.4k | $9.66 |
- Longitude
- -101.643271
- Latitude
- 33.434364