For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Office Building on Corner Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6200 Fort Avenue, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $799,000

    Multi-level office building with recent renovations, ready for occupancy.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,500 SF
    Price / SF:
    $319/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    79
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:43 pm

    Property Features for 6200 Fort Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,500 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1975

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ricky Read
    Ricky Read

    Listing agent Ricky Read License #0226023041

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial | Read & Co.

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Recently renovated, modern office building ready for immediate occupancy.
    • Located on a corner lot at the intersection of Fort Avenue and Fenwick Drive.
    • Offers exceptional flexibility for specific business or investment goals (investor or owner‑user).
    • Main and upper levels each feature approximately 2,500 sq. ft. of office space.
    • Multi‑level building.
    • Built in 1975.

    Overview

    This multi-level office building is located on a corner lot at the intersection of Fort Avenue and Fenwick Drive. The building has been recently renovated and is ready for immediate occupancy. The main and upper levels each offer approximately 2,500 sq. ft. of office space. The property presents an opportunity for both investors and owner-users, offering flexibility for specific business or investment goals.