For Sale
    Back to Search
    Bayfront Condo with Modern Updates Title is generated by Realmo AI

    605 SUTTON PLACE 205, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $378,000

    Furnished Longboat Key condo with bay views and beach access.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    883 SF
    Price / SF:
    $428/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:14 am

    Property Features for 605 SUTTON PLACE 205

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    883 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1973

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Cindy Fischer
    Cindy Fischer

    Listing agent Cindy Fischer License #3422984

    Listing office PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Direct bayfront unit with breathtaking views of Sarasota Bay and exclusive access to a pristine Gulf beach.
    • Modern updates including sleek black stainless steel Samsung appliances, hurricane windows and doors, plantation shutters and newer HVAC system.
    • Abundant storage including customized walk‑in closet in the bedroom and additional customized closet in the Florida room.
    • Community amenities include two heated resort‑style pools, expansive clubhouse, grilling stations, owner’s marina, kayak storage and launch.
    • Exclusive gated beach access with parking, pavilion, picnic tables, restrooms with hot showers, car wash station, and lockers.
    • Centrally located on Longboat Key, moments from Bayfront Park and a short drive to St. Armands Circle and iconic dining options.