For Sale
    Back to Search
    Thriving Market Near Guy, Arkansas Title is generated by Realmo AI

    603 AR-25, Guy, AR 72061

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    Under Contract
    $265,000

    COMMERCIAL - Guy, AR

    Property size:
    1,327 SF
    Lot size:
    2.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $199/SF
    Added:
    Feb 14, 2026
    Days on Market:
    97
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 7:06 am

    Property Features for 603 AR-25

Size
    1,327 SF
    Lot size
    2.00 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Description
    Per deed or new survey
    Tax Annual Amount
    688

    Utilities

    Utilities
    Propane

    Building Details

    Year built
    2010
    Floors in Building
    1

Lisa Martin

    Listing agent Lisa Martin License #SA00076588

    Listing office LPT Realty Conway 2450 N Donaghey, Little Rock, AR

    Listing date Feb 14, 2026

    MLS# 26005783

HighLights

    • Established market with existing revenue stream and customer base.
    • Includes 2 +/- acres of land for potential expansion or other uses.
    • Offers a variety of fresh produce, homemade goods, and specialty beverages.
    • On‑site garden space with well water for growing produce.
    • Includes a red storage building and carport.
    • Option to purchase 'Shiver Shack' for additional shaved ice/ice cream sales.

    Overview

    This market, situated just north of Guy city limits in Arkansas, is offered on approximately 2 acres. The property provides local produce, fresh fruits, vegetables, and homemade goods such as jams, jellies, baked goods, pies, deli sandwiches, and breakfast items. Specialty coffees and teas are available. A well provides a watering option for a garden space behind the shop, allowing for on-site produce cultivation. A red storage building and carport cover beside the market are included with the property. The property size is 1327 square feet. This presents an opportunity to continue serving the community and travelers passing through.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $165.7K
    NOI $14,915 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $213.1K
    NOI $14,915 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $298.3K
    NOI $14,915 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $21.2k $15.96
    − Vacancy −$1.3k −$0.97
    EGI $19.9k $14.99
    − OpEx −$5.0k −$3.75
    NOI $14.9k $11.24
    1,327 SF · lease $15.96/SF/yr · vacancy 6.10% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $213.1K
    $186.4K – $248.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $14,915 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.63%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $186.9K
    $163.6K – $218.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $13,084 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.94%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $302.7K
    $264.8K – $353.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $21,187 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.00%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -92.305114
    Latitude
    35.3230941

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Grocery and convenience store - Established market on 2 acres offering local produce and goods.
    Where is this grocery and convenience store located?
    The property is located at 603 AR-25 Guy, AR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $265,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Established market with existing revenue stream and customer base.; Includes 2 +/- acres of land for potential expansion or other uses.; Offers a variety of fresh produce, homemade goods, and specialty beverages.