For Sale
    Back to Search
    Food Production Facility For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    590 N Main St, Veyo, UT

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    7,876 SF food production facility on 0.57 acres.

    Type:RETAIL
    Property size:
    7,876 SF
    Lot size:
    0.51 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $311/SF
    Added:
    Aug 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    270
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:38 pm

    Property Features for 590 N Main St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,876 SF
    Lot size
    0.51 Acres
    Property subtype
    RETAIL

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Troy Scheel

    Listing agent Troy Scheel License #UT 293472-SA00

    Listing office Mountain West - Corporate

    Listing date Aug 26, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Long term lease with Savory Foods
    • 7,876 SF purpose‑built food production facility
    • Designed for artisan baking, food manufacturing, or commissary kitchen
    • Well‑maintained and operational, with infrastructure suited for production‑scale output
    • 0.57‑acre parcel with excellent street frontage
    • Excellent accessibility

    Overview

    This is a 7,876 SF purpose-built food production facility situated on a 0.57-acre parcel. The property benefits from street frontage and accessibility. It is designed for artisan baking, food manufacturing, or use as a commissary kitchen. The facility is well-maintained and operational, with infrastructure suited for production-scale output. The property is under a long-term lease with Savory Foods.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $1.69M
    NOI $151,819 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.17M
    NOI $151,819 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.04M
    NOI $151,819 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $205.1k $26.04
    − Vacancy −$2.7k −$0.34
    EGI $202.4k $25.70
    − OpEx −$50.6k −$6.43
    NOI $151.8k $19.28
    7,876 SF · lease $26.04/SF/yr · vacancy 1.30% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $2.17M
    $1.90M – $2.53M (±1% cap)
    NOI $151,819 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.20%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $1.39M
    $1.21M – $1.62M (±1% cap)
    NOI $97,054 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.96%
    Theoretical Best
    same as Best Use
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial kitchens

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Real Estate Agency Nail Salon Building Supply Daycare Center Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -113.584
    Latitude
    37.0983

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Commercial kitchen - 7,876 SF food production facility on 0.57 acres.
    Where is this commercial kitchen located?
    The property is located at 590 N Main St Veyo, UT.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $2,450,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Long term lease with Savory Foods; 7,876 SF purpose‑built food production facility; Designed for artisan baking, food manufacturing, or commissary kitchen