For Sale
    • Brokers
    St. Pete Multifamily Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5845 FAIRFIELD S AVENUE, St Petersburg, FL 33707

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,100,000

    Value-add multifamily property in prime St. Pete location.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    6,384 SF
    Lot size:
    0.32 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $172/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    69
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:01 am

    Property Features for 5845 FAIRFIELD S AVENUE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,384 SF
    Lot size
    0.32 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1974

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Davis Nunneley

    Listing agent Davis Nunneley License #3468881

    Listing office BRIDGEWATER COMMERCIAL RE

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Value‑add opportunity with potential to increase rents to market value after renovations.
    • Prime location near the Pinellas Trail, St. Pete Beach, and Treasure Island.
    • Walking distance to Boca Ciega Highschool and Central Ave.
    • Multifamily property with 8 units.
    • Two‑story building.
    • Built in 1974.

    Overview

    This two-story multifamily property features eight units and presents a value-add investment opportunity. The property is currently receiving rents slightly below market value, offering the potential to increase rents to market value after renovations. Situated in a prime location, the property is adjacent to the Pinellas Trail and is a short distance from both St. Pete Beach and Treasure Island, as well as Boca Ciega High School and Central Avenue. The property contains 6,384 square feet and is located in St. Petersburg, Florida.