570 Egg Harbor Road Unit A2, Washington Township, NJ 08012
Medical office with upgraded interior, near Jefferson Hospital.
- Added:
- Nov 21, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 177
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 10:51 pm
Property Features for 570 Egg Harbor Road Unit A2
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 2,400 SF
- Property subtype
- Office
Listing agent Joe Riggs (609) 352-1162
Listing office NAI Mertz - Corporate (609) 352-1162
Listing date Nov 21, 2025
Source Naiglobal
HighLights
- Close proximity to Jefferson Hospital, ideal for medical professionals/businesses
- Upgraded interior fit‑out - ready for immediate use
- 6 Patient Exam Rooms with Reception & Waiting Area
- Vacant - Available for Immediate Occupancy
- 3 Private Offices
- Strategic location in a thriving medical hub
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $72.0k | $30.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$23.0k | −$9.60 |
| EGI | $49.0k | $20.40 |
| − OpEx | −$12.2k | −$5.10 |
| NOI | $36.7k | $15.30 |
- Longitude
- -75.0552
- Latitude
- 39.778