For Sale
    Back to Search
    Main Street Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5684 Main Street, Williamsville, NY 14221

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $800,000

    Fully leased office buildings in walkable Amherst-Williamsville.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    4,931 SF
    Price / SF:
    $162/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:59 pm

    Property Features for 5684 Main Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,931 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1925

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Stephen Hunt

    Listing agent Stephen Hunt License #10301203321

    Listing office Hunt Commercial - Buffalo

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Huntcommercial

HighLights

    • Fully leased to credit‑worthy tenants providing immediate income.
    • Price reduced to $800,000.
    • Located in the 'Capitol of Walkable Amherst‑Williamsville' with high foot traffic and proximity to stores, restaurants, and businesses.
    • Potential for future apartment development due to Mixed Use Zoning.
    • Two buildings totaling 4,931 sf on .29 acres with off‑street parking for approximately 13 cars.
    • Favorable lease terms in place until May 2029 and May 2028.

    Overview

    Located at 5684 Main Street, this property features two buildings totaling 4,931 square feet on 0.29 acres. The property is situated on the north side of Main Street, between Mill and North Ellicott Streets, in a walkable area of Amherst-Williamsville. The front building, with 2,906 square feet, is leased to Talmud Law, LLC until May 27, 2029. The rear building, offering 2,025 square feet, is leased to Bloom Creative Arts, LLC (music therapists) until May 31, 2028. Off-street paved parking is available for approximately 13 cars. The location is about a mile east of the I-290/Main Street off-ramp, within an affluent neighborhood. The site is positioned among stores, restaurants, and business offices concentrated on Main Street between Youngs Road and Union Road. The property may be held through its current tenancies, but at the end of their terms, the buildings could be developed as apartments. Williamsville's MU, Mixed Use, Zoning encourages both residential and commercial uses. The property is located west of N. Ellicott.