For Sale
    • Brokers
    Mixed-Use Retail and Flex Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5634 Buford Highway, Norcross, GA 30071

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,037,000

    Two-level mixed-use property with retail storefronts and flex units.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    6,840 SF
    Lot size:
    0.47 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $151/SF
    Added:
    Aug 8, 2025
    Days on Market:
    287
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 4 at 8:09 pm

    Property Features for 5634 Buford Highway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,840 SF
    Lot size
    0.47 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1963

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kendall Roberson

    Listing agent Kendall Roberson

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Realty

    Listing date Aug 8, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Mixed‑use commercial property with retail and flex industrial spaces.
    • Six street‑facing retail storefronts offer great visibility.
    • Four rear lower‑level garage/storage/flex units.
    • Three occupied units currently generating rental income.
    • 12 parking spaces.
    • Large 0.47 acre lot size.

    Overview

    This mixed-use commercial property offers approximately 6,840 square feet of retail and flex industrial space. The two-level building features six street-facing retail storefronts and four rear lower-level garage, storage, or flex units. The property includes 12 parking spaces and is situated on a 0.47-acre lot. Currently, three units are occupied and generating rental income.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Mixed Use

    Conservative
    $923.4K
    NOI $83,106 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.19M
    NOI $83,106 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.66M
    NOI $83,106 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Mixed Use

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $147.7k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$14.8k −$2.16
    EGI $133.0k $19.44
    − OpEx −$49.9k −$7.29
    NOI $83.1k $12.15
    6,840 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 10.00% · expense 37.50%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Mixed Use
    $1.19M
    $1.04M – $1.39M (±1% cap)
    NOI $83,106 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.01%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $1.14M
    $993.3K – $1.32M (±1% cap)
    NOI $79,462 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.66%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.91M
    $1.67M – $2.23M (±1% cap)
    NOI $133,843 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 12.91%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Cutting Edge Hair Salon CN Best Hair ... Hair Salon J'adore Beauty Parlor ... Hair Salon R&L Motorsports INC Car Dealership SignatureK Lash Bar Hair Salon

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -84.2073152
    Latitude
    33.9417726

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Mixed-use property - Two-level mixed-use property with retail storefronts and flex units.
    Where is this mixed-use property located?
    The property is located at 5634 Buford Highway Norcross, GA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,037,000.