56 Macomb Place, Mount Clemens, MI 48043
Historic Mt. Clemens building suitable for office or retail.
- Added:
- Mar 12, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 67
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 9:07 pm
Property Features for 56 Macomb Place
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 3,934 SF
- Lot size
- 0.04 Acres
- Property subtype
- Commercial/Industrial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1892
Listing agent Catherine A Bott License #6502129704
Listing office Unity Real Estate (586) 469-1414
Listing date Mar 12, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- Historic Building (1892) in DDA heart of Mt. Clemens, suitable for office and retail use.
- Excellent, move‑in condition with clean, modern plank flooring.
- Can be divided for 2 separate users, offering flexibility.
- Multiple offices: 5 large offices on 2nd floor with kitchen, 1 large office on main floor with kitchen.
- Newer, well‑maintained roof.
- Basement with additional bathroom and shower.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $47.2k | $12.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$5.7k | −$1.44 |
| EGI | $41.5k | $10.56 |
| − OpEx | −$12.5k | −$3.17 |
| NOI | $29.1k | $7.39 |
- Longitude
- -82.8781
- Latitude
- 42.5986