For Sale
    Back to Search
    Oak Lawn Multi-Tenant Industrial Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5530 W 110th Street, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,999,000

    21,460 SF industrial building, 100% occupied, investment opportunity.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    21,460 SF
    Lot size:
    1.31 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $93/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    77
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:44 pm

    Property Features for 5530 W 110th Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    21,460 SF
    Lot size
    1.31 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1978

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Chuck Groebe
    Chuck Groebe

    Listing agent Chuck Groebe

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • 100% Occupancy: Provides immediate and stable cash flow.
    • Multi‑Tenant Structure: Features 12 functional units, supporting diverse business operations and reducing risk.
    • Established Industrial Park Location: Situated in a high‑demand suburban market within Oak Lawn's industrial area.
    • Excellent Accessibility: Located near Metra, bus routes, and key interstates.
    • Secured by eight long‑term tenants.
    • Investment or Owner/User Opportunity: Suitable for investors seeking stable income or owner/users.

    Overview

    This 21,460 square foot multi-tenant industrial building is located in one of Oak Lawn's established industrial parks. The property is 100% occupied by eight long-term tenants, providing stable cash flow. It features 12 functional units, some of which are combined. The units accommodate a range of business operations, and all leases have varying terms and lengths. The property is situated near Metra, bus routes, and key interstates, offering accessibility for tenants and customers. A selection of restaurants, retail options, services, and entertainment venues are located nearby. The building is suitable as a secure investment in a suburban market. The property has 56,976 sqft.