5530 S Perch Drive, Floral City, FL 34436
MULTI_FAMILY - Other - Floral City, FL
- Added:
- Feb 26, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 86
- Last Refresh:
- May 23 at 5:06 am
Property Features for 5530 S Perch Drive
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Single Family Residence
- Zoning
- A1
- Parking features
- Paved or Surfaced
- Appliances
- ElectricOven, ElectricRange
- Standard status
- Active Under Contract
- APN
- 1881935
- Size
- 1,440 SF
- Lot size
- 0.28 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Description
- WITHLAPOPKA ISL UNIT 1 PB 3 PG 93 LOT 15 BLK 7
- Tax Annual Amount
- 1571
Utilities
- Cooling system
- Ductless, Central Air
- Water source
- Public
Building Details
- Year built
- 1969
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Number of units
- 2
- Other
Listing agent Ray Holland McKnight III License #3398882 (813) 928-3413
Listing office Tropic Shores Realty 6460 W Gulf to Lake Hwy, Spring Hill, FL (352) 503-4780
Listing date Feb 26, 2026
HighLights
- Two separate two‑bedroom, one‑bath cottages on one parcel, offering flexible living options.
- Deeded lake access to Church Lake, providing convenient boating and recreation opportunities.
- Located in The Cottages at Church Lake, a rare island property in Floral City.
- Proximity to local destinations like Sleepy Hollow and the Boondocks Market.
- Setting framed by cypress trees and old Florida canopy, creating a peaceful and shaded environment.
- Close‑knit community living without waterfront congestion or premiums.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $19.9k | $13.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.1k | −$0.76 |
| EGI | $18.8k | $13.04 |
| − OpEx | −$5.6k | −$3.91 |
| NOI | $13.1k | $9.13 |
- Longitude
- -82.262101
- Latitude
- 28.782353