For Sale
    • Brokers
    Elite Equestrian Estate in Williston Title is generated by Realmo AI

    551 NE 200 Avenue, Williston, FL 32696

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,500,000

    72-acre equestrian estate with extensive facilities near WEC and HITS.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    2,738 SF
    Lot size:
    72.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $913/SF
    Added:
    Oct 8, 2025
    Days on Market:
    229
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:06 pm

    Property Features for 551 NE 200 Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,738 SF
    Lot size
    72.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1974

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dagmara Krupa
    Dagmara Krupa

    Listing agent Dagmara Krupa License #3535807

    Listing office EXP REALTY LLC

    Listing date Oct 8, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • 72+ acre equestrian estate with extensive facilities: 84 stalls, 5/8‑mile track, equine pool, eurociser, hot walkers, and 17 pastures.
    • Prime location near HITS and World Equestrian Center (WEC).
    • Designed for multiple equestrian disciplines: training, conditioning, breeding, racing, jumping/hunters, and dressage.
    • Income potential for trainers, breeders, and investors.
    • Secure property with full perimeter fencing, electric gate, and security lighting.
    • Includes a 2,738 sq. ft. residence with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and screened porch.

    Overview

    This 72-acre equestrian estate is located in Central Florida's horse country. The property is fully fenced and includes a 5/8-mile irrigated dirt track, 80 stalls (12'x12') and 4 stalls (12'x16') across three concrete block barns. It also features an equine swimming pool, covered eurociser, two covered hot walkers, and 17 four-board pastures and paddocks. The property is designed for multiple disciplines, including training, conditioning, breeding, racing, jumping/hunters, and dressage. The barns are equipped with LED lighting, tack and feed rooms, office space, and a restroom. Mature oak trees provide shade throughout the grounds. Additional amenities include a maintenance building, three wells, multiple wash bays, and three RV hookups with a separate septic system. The property also includes a 2,738 sq.ft., two-story residence with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a screened porch, and a wood-burning fireplace. The property is secured with full perimeter fencing, electric gate entry, and security lighting. It is located minutes from Horse Shows in the Sun (HITS) and the World Equestrian Center (WEC).