For Sale
    • Brokers
    Updated Buildings on 1.2 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5507 Lansing Road, Charlotte, MI 48813

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $450,000

    Two updated buildings suitable for showroom, shop, or processing facility.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    5,876 SF
    Lot size:
    1.20 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $76/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:01 am

    Property Features for 5507 Lansing Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,876 SF
    Lot size
    1.20 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1965

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bruce Carpenter

    Listing agent Bruce Carpenter License #6502431074

    Listing office HOMEDATION Realty

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Two buildings totaling nearly 10,000 sq ft, offering versatile usage as showroom/grow facility and shop/processing facility.
    • Includes two lots totaling 1.2 acres.
    • Front building (5876 sq ft) is gutted and ready for customization.
    • New metal roof on front building (2022).
    • Includes two new furnaces and AC unit (purchased in 2021, never installed).
    • Storefront door and windows replaced in 2020.

    Overview

    This property presents a business opportunity with two buildings featuring several updates. The front building, offering 5876 square feet, is suitable as a showroom or grow facility. It was gutted and renovated in 2020 with a new storefront door and windows, as well as a new hot water heater. A new metal roof was installed in 2022. Two new furnaces and an AC unit purchased in 2021, but not installed, are included with the purchase. The rear building provides an additional 4000 square feet, suitable for use as a shop or processing facility. The roof on the rear building was replaced around 2017 or 2018. The purchase includes two lots totaling 1.2 acres. The buildings are situated on a 0.99-acre lot, with an additional 0.21-acre lot included, providing nearly 10,000 square feet of building space.