For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail Building in Downtown Lockport Title is generated by Realmo AI

    55 Lock Street, Lockport, NY 14094

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $199,999

    Retail building for sale adjacent to the Erie Canal.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,376 SF
    Price / SF:
    $145/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:59 pm

    Property Features for 55 Lock Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,376 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nick Giammusso
    Nick Giammusso

    Listing agent Nick Giammusso License #10401358378

    Listing office HUNT Commercial

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Huntcommercial

HighLights

    • Prime location adjacent to the Erie Canal in downtown Lockport.
    • High visibility due to angled building placement.
    • Opportunity to own an affordable retail building.
    • Located in a growing area with planned development.
    • Ideal for business owners seeking vibrancy and charm.
    • Building built in 1950.

    Overview

    This 1,376 square foot retail building is located adjacent to the Erie Canal in downtown Lockport. The building's angled positioning provides retail visibility in a growing area. The Lockport Canal area is currently undergoing planned development. The property is located on Lock Street near Pine Street.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records