For Sale
    Back to Search
    3.54 Acres with Pole Barn Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5498 W Lowe Road, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $120,000

    Land with pole barn in Howell Township, Howell schools.

    Type:Lots/Land
    Property size:
    1,650 SF
    Lot size:
    3.54 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $72/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:57 am

    Property Features for 5498 W Lowe Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,650 SF
    Lot size
    3.54 Acres
    Property subtype
    Lots/Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Laura M James
    Laura M James

    Listing agent Laura M James License #6501380952

    Listing office Prime Real Estate & Associates

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Large 3.54 acre lot.
    • Includes a 30 x 48 ft pole barn.
    • Howell schools with Fowlerville mailing address.
    • New construction opportunity with builder and plans available.
    • Approved plans for 1,650 sq ft ranch with breezeway to barn (transfer required).
    • Approved walk‑out/daylight basement.

    Overview

    This 3.54-acre property, located in Howell Township with a Fowlerville mailing address and Howell schools, features a 30 x 48 ft pole barn. The property is also listed as new construction, with an available builder and plans. A bond is in place to build a 1,650 sq ft ranch attached to the pole barn with a breezeway, subject to approval and transfer to retain the barn. A walk-out, daylight basement has already been approved. The property offers a country setting, conveniently located minutes from expressways, shopping, and schools. Inquiries regarding the existing pole barn and allowable use should be directed to the listing agent or township zoning.