For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Commercial Space Near Transportation Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5462 Annapolis Road, Bladensburg, MD 20710

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $425,000

    1,056 SF office space with expansion potential on 8,350 SF lot.

    Type:OFC, SPEC, MU
    Property size:
    1,056 SF
    Lot size:
    0.19 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $402/SF
    Added:
    Aug 6, 2024
    Days on Market:
    657
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 3 at 5:03 am

    Property Features for 5462 Annapolis Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,056 SF
    Lot size
    0.19 Acres
    Property subtype
    OFC, SPEC, MU

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1943

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Greg Gray

    Listing agent Greg Gray

    Listing office KW Commercial | Arlington | Greg Gray

    Listing date Aug 6, 2024

    Source Realnex

HighLights

    • Prime location near major transportation arteries ensures easy accessibility.
    • New HVAC system and water heater provide comfort and efficiency.
    • 8,350 square foot lot provides ample parking and potential for future expansion.
    • 1,056 square foot flexible office space suitable for various businesses.
    • Modern kitchen and full bathroom.
    • Unfinished basement offers flexibility for growth and customization.

    Overview

    This commercial space offers 1,056 square feet of flexible office space. The 8,350 square foot lot provides ample space for parking and future expansion. The building features a modern kitchen, full bathroom, and unfinished basement. Recent upgrades include a new HVAC system and water heater. Its location near major transportation arteries ensures accessibility for clients and employees. This space is suited for a variety of businesses, including startups, insurance agencies, and travel companies. The unfinished basement offers flexibility for growth and customization, providing a comfortable and efficient workspace.