For Sale
    Back to Search
    Hauula Commercial Property on Kamehameha Highway Title is generated by Realmo AI

    54-124 & 54-126B Kamehameha Highway, Hauula, HI 96717

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,299,000

    Commercial building on 40,470 SF lot near Hauula Beach Park.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    7,780 SF
    Lot size:
    0.93 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $552/SF
    Added:
    Nov 13, 2025
    Days on Market:
    189
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:20 pm

    Property Features for 54-124 & 54-126B Kamehameha Highway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,780 SF
    Lot size
    0.93 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1973

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    MICHAEL M OKAMOTO

    Listing agent MICHAEL M OKAMOTO

    Listing office STANDARD MANAGEMENT LLC

    Listing date Nov 13, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime commercial location directly across from Hau‘ula Beach Park on Kamehameha Highway
    • Large 40,470 sq ft commercial‑zoned land with 265 ft of highway frontage
    • Rare 7,780 sq ft commercial building on the North Shore
    • Flexible options for owner‑users, investors, or developers
    • Existing income from tenants to offset carrying costs during redevelopment
    • Seller can vacate or continue month‑to‑month, providing immediate occupancy or continued income

    Overview

    Located in Hauula on O'ahu's North Shore, the property at 54-124 & 54-126 Kamehameha Highway consists of the fee simple interest in two parcels totaling 40,470 square feet of predominantly commercial-zoned land. The site has approximately 265 feet of frontage on Kamehameha Highway, the island’s main coastal thoroughfare, and is directly across from Hau'ula Beach Park and adjacent to 7-Eleven. Anchoring the site is a 7,780-square-foot commercial building. The commercial space is currently occupied by Aloha Hawaii Gifts, the seller’s business, which pays rent below market value. Two residential tenants and a food truck also occupy portions of the property at under-market rents. The seller will vacate the commercial space at the time of sale or continue month-to-month. This offers flexibility for an owner-user, value-add investor, or developer. Options include re-tenanting at market rates, demising into multiple spaces for higher income, or redeveloping the site over time while leveraging existing income to offset carrying costs. The property includes 2 parcels: 1-5-4-2-5 & 6.