530 N Fieldstone Circle, Chelsea, MI 48118
Entry-level ranch condo backing to woods, near parks and shopping.
- Added:
- Mar 23, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 55
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 6 at 1:01 am
Property Features for 530 N Fieldstone Circle
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 1,387 SF
- Property subtype
- Condo/Townhome
Building Details
- Year Built
- 2016
Listing agent Susan Fecteau License #6504262845
Listing office Tree House Realty Group Inc. (734) 663-4305
Listing date Mar 23, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- Backs to woods, offering privacy and a natural setting.
- Enjoy the open floor plan connecting kitchen, dining room, and family room.
- Generous primary suite with walk‑in closet, large bath, garden tub, separate shower, and double sinks.
- Convenient location: walk to parks and shopping, short drive/bike to downtown Chelsea.
- Enclosed covered patio for outdoor enjoyment.
- Attached 1‑1/2 car garage with ample storage space.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $31.3k | $22.56 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.6k | −$1.13 |
| EGI | $29.7k | $21.43 |
| − OpEx | −$13.4k | −$9.64 |
| NOI | $16.3k | $11.79 |
- Longitude
- -84.032865
- Latitude
- 42.311004