For Sale
    • Brokers
    Lebanon Duplex with Garage Income Title is generated by Realmo AI

    528 MAPLE Street, Lebanon, PA 17046

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $230,000

    MULTI_FAMILY - Other - LEBANON, PA

    Property size:
    2,256 SF
    Lot size:
    0.10 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $101/SF
    Added:
    Mar 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    53
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 12:06 pm

    Property Features for 528 MAPLE Street

Interior features
    Bathroom - Tub Shower, Attic, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen - Eat-In, Window Treatments
    Appliances
    Oven/Range - Gas
    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,256 SF
    Lot size
    0.10 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Annual Amount
    1855

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Hot Water(Heating)

    Building Details

    Year built
    1910
    Number of units
    2

Amanda Krall

    Listing agent Amanda Krall License #RS329101

    Listing office Iron Valley Real Estate 1958 Quentin Road, Lebanon, PA

    Listing date Mar 26, 2026

    MLS# PALN2025262 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Multiple income streams from two rented units and a detached three‑bay garage.
    • Income and expense sheet available for review.
    • Separate gas and electric meters for each unit.
    • Unit 1 features 2‑3 bedrooms, living room, eat‑in kitchen, full bathroom, laundry hookup, backyard access, and a small patio.
    • Unit 2 includes an eat‑in kitchen, living room, 1‑2 bedrooms, full bathroom, and attic storage.
    • Equipped with gas heat and one newer water heater.

    Overview

    This duplex in Lebanon presents an investment opportunity with multiple income streams. The property includes two units, both currently rented, and additional rental income from a detached three-bay garage. Unit 1, located on the main and lower level, offers 2 to 3 bedrooms arranged in a passthrough configuration. The main level includes a living room. The lower level features an eat-in kitchen, a full bathroom, laundry hookup, direct backyard access, and a small patio area. Unit 2 is on the upper level and includes an eat-in kitchen, living room, 1 to 2 bedrooms with hallway access, and a full bathroom. Tenants have access to additional storage via a walk-up unfinished attic. The property is equipped with gas heat and includes one newer water heater. Gas and electric are separated; water and sewer are not. The landlord currently covers water, sewer, trash, and lawn maintenance, while tenants are responsible for electric and gas. All furnaces, water heaters, and electric panels are located in the lower level of Unit 1. The property is situated on a lot of 0.1 acres and the building size is 2256 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $224.0K
    NOI $20,158 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $288.0K
    NOI $20,158 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $403.2K
    NOI $20,158 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $31.1k $13.80
    − Vacancy −$2.3k −$1.04
    EGI $28.8k $12.77
    − OpEx −$8.6k −$3.83
    NOI $20.2k $8.94
    2,256 SF · lease $13.80/SF/yr · vacancy 7.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $288.0K
    $252.0K – $336.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,158 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.76%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $267.6K
    $234.2K – $312.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $18,734 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.15%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $529.5K
    $463.3K – $617.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $37,067 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 16.12%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Duplexes

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Building Supply Daycare Center

Longitude
    -76.420551
    Latitude
    40.349868

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Duplex - Income-generating duplex with additional rental income from detached garage.
    Where is this duplex located?
    The property is located at 528 MAPLE Street Lebanon, PA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $230,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Multiple income streams from two rented units and a detached three‑bay garage.; Income and expense sheet available for review.; Separate gas and electric meters for each unit.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.
    Please enter your name