For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Outdoor Storage Warehouse Facility Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5256 CR 542F, Bushnell, FL 33513

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,250,000

    4+ acre industrial property with two warehouses in Bushnell, FL.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,896 SF
    Lot size:
    4.08 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $776/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:05 am

    Property Features for 5256 CR 542F

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,896 SF
    Lot size
    4.08 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1981

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Chris Pixley
    Chris Pixley

    Listing agent Chris Pixley License #3236442

    Listing office ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 4+ acre industrial outdoor storage facility provides ample space.
    • Excellent location near I‑75 & Hwy 301 offers superior connectivity.
    • Two dock high warehouses facilitate efficient loading.
    • Zoned for light industrial uses, suitable for a wide range of activities.
    • Building #1: Features 2,896 SF with office space including three private offices, reception, break room, and bathroom.
    • Building #2: Features 1,850 SF open air warehouse space providing flexible storage.

    Overview

    This property is a 4+ acre industrial outdoor storage warehouse facility located in Bushnell, Florida. It features two dock-high warehouses. Building #1 includes 2,896 square feet of space with a mix of warehouse and office areas, featuring three private offices, a reception area, a break room, and a bathroom. Building #2 provides 1,850 square feet of open-air warehouse space. The property is zoned for light industrial uses and is suitable for various industrial outdoor storage applications. Its location near I-75 off Hwy 301 provides connectivity to major Florida cities, making it a strategic location for businesses seeking growth.