For Sale
    Back to Search
    Flex Space with Storage Yard Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5252 FM 517 Road East, Dickinson, TX 77539

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $625,000

    Flex space featuring office, warehouse, and storage, plus yard.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    6,700 SF
    Price / SF:
    $93/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:23 am

    Property Features for 5252 FM 517 Road East

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,700 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2005

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kegan Cunningham
    Kegan Cunningham

    Listing agent Kegan Cunningham License ##512911

    Listing office Zann Commercial Brokerage

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Zann

HighLights

    • Easy access to Gulf Freeway (Interstate 45), Highway 3, and Highway 146.
    • 2,406 sf of office space and 2,094 sf of warehouse space.
    • Fenced and stabilized outside storage yard.
    • Two 16x14 grade level roll up doors.
    • 3 Phase 400 amp power.
    • Approximately 2,200 sf of upstairs storage.

    Overview

    This property offers an opportunity for either an owner-user or an investor. It includes 2,406 square feet of office space and 2,094 square feet of warehouse space, along with approximately 2,200 square feet of upstairs storage. The property features two 16x14 grade-level roll-up doors and 3 Phase 400 amp power. A fenced and stabilized outside storage yard is also included. Located approximately 3 miles east of the Gulf Freeway (Interstate 45), the site provides convenient access to Highway 3, Highway 146, and other heavily traveled roadways in the area.