5188 State Route 775, Patriot, OH 45658
- Added:
- Aug 5, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 291
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 9:06 am
Property Features for 5188 State Route 775
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 11
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Rooms
- Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5
- Parking features
- Garage
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 3,934 SF
- Lot size
- 7.00 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 0
- Other
Listing agent Brian Whitt (833) 873-2452
Listing office Arrowhead Land Company 311 Elm Street, Cincinnati, OH (937) 545-7764
Listing date Aug 5, 2025
HighLights
- Two homes on the property, one with 11 rooms/2 bathrooms and the other with 5 rooms/1 bathroom, offering living space and rental income potential.
- Three barns suitable for manufacturing, livestock, storage, or event rental, providing versatile income opportunities.
- Open and scenic land with existing fencing, ideal for a horse farm, wedding venue, or homestead.
- Both homes have chimneys ready for wood burners/stoves and are serviced by public water and septic, with plumbing in place.
- Oil, gas, and mineral rights convey with the property.
- Located in the desirable community of Patriot, Ohio, offering rural charm with access to amenities.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $47.2k | $12.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.0k | −$0.50 |
| EGI | $45.2k | $11.50 |
| − OpEx | −$20.4k | −$5.17 |
| NOI | $24.9k | $6.32 |
- Longitude
- -82.364909
- Latitude
- 38.747952