For Sale
    Back to Search
    Class A Medical Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    515 22nd E Avenue, Alexandria, MN 56308

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,995,000

    Functional medical space in Alexandria's medical district.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    10,253 SF
    Lot size:
    0.90 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $194/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:00 am

    Property Features for 515 22nd E Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,253 SF
    Lot size
    0.90 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2009

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Taylor Conn

    Listing agent Taylor Conn

    Listing office ConnCrete Realty Solutions

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Class A medical space in prime medical district location
    • Substantially below new construction cost
    • 10,253 sq ft building featuring 23 exam rooms and 5 bathrooms
    • Originally built as a Veterans Affairs Clinic, ensuring high quality construction
    • Ample administrative office space
    • Parking lot with 42 stalls to be resurfaced and restriped in summer 2024

    Overview

    This Class A medical space is located in the medical district of Alexandria, MN. Originally constructed in 2009 as a Veterans Affairs Clinic, the 10,253 square foot building contains 23 exam rooms, 5 bathrooms, and administrative office space. The parking lot, with 42 stalls, is scheduled for resurfacing and restriping in the summer of 2024. This property is suited for a new clinic or senior care center.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Conservative
    $1.66M
    NOI $149,518 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.14M
    NOI $149,518 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.99M
    NOI $149,518 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $319.9k $31.20
    − Vacancy −$70.7k −$6.90
    EGI $249.2k $24.30
    − OpEx −$99.7k −$9.72
    NOI $149.5k $14.58
    10,253 SF · lease $31.20/SF/yr · vacancy 22.10% · expense 40.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Healthcare Medical
    $2.14M
    $1.87M – $2.49M (±1% cap)
    NOI $149,518 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.49%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $3.23M
    $2.83M – $3.77M (±1% cap)
    NOI $226,288 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.34%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Medical centers

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Dental Office Building Supply Nail Salon Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -95.3701
    Latitude
    45.8665

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical center - Functional medical space in Alexandria's medical district.
    Where is this medical center located?
    The property is located at 515 22nd E Avenue Alexandria, MN.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,995,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Class A medical space in prime medical district location; Substantially below new construction cost; **10,253 sq ft building featuring 23 exam rooms and 5 bathrooms**