For Sale
    Back to Search
    Modern Office Building in Lakeland Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5115 S Lakeland Drive, Lakeland, FL 33801

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $625,000

    2,935 SF office building in South Lakeland, constructed in 2007.

    Type:OFC
    Property size:
    2,935 SF
    Price / SF:
    $212/SF
    Added:
    Feb 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    107
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 3 at 4:53 am

    Property Features for 5115 S Lakeland Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,935 SF
    Property subtype
    OFC

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2007

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Lauren Saunders

    Listing agent Lauren Saunders

    Listing office Commercial Saunders Real Estate

    Listing date Feb 5, 2026

    Source Realnex

HighLights

    • Strategic location in South Lakeland near South Florida Avenue and Polk Parkway.
    • 2,935 SF modern office building.
    • Constructed in 2007.
    • High traffic location on South Florida Ave (44,000 Cars/Day).
    • Proximity to Lakeland Linder International Airport.
    • Outdoor deck with serene pond view.

    Overview

    Located in South Lakeland, this 2,935 SF office building, established in 2007, is suitable for business operations. Zoned LCC, the property is situated in a dynamic community with nearby attractions. The location offers convenient travel options with the Lakeland Linder International Airport in close proximity. Situated near South Florida Avenue and the Polk Parkway, the property is accessible to both South and North Lakeland residents. Lakeland's downtown area is easily accessible, providing dining, shopping, and entertainment opportunities. The building features ample space for business operations, an employee break room, and an outdoor deck with a serene pond view. The property is located near South Florida Ave, which sees 44,000 cars per day.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $400.6K
    NOI $36,056 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $515.1K
    NOI $36,056 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $721.1K
    NOI $36,056 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $61.6k $21.00
    − Vacancy −$13.6k −$4.62
    EGI $48.1k $16.38
    − OpEx −$12.0k −$4.10
    NOI $36.1k $12.29
    2,935 SF · lease $21.00/SF/yr · vacancy 22.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $515.1K
    $450.7K – $600.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $36,056 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.77%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $705.3K
    $617.1K – $822.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $49,371 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.90%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Amerus Financial Group Insurance Agency GreenRoad Insurance Insurance Agency John Naser Law ... Law Firm NBBA Local Advertising Agency Acentria Insurance Insurance Agency

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -81.9642902
    Latitude
    27.9724952

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - 2,935 SF office building in South Lakeland, constructed in 2007.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 5115 S Lakeland Drive Lakeland, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $625,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Strategic location in South Lakeland near South Florida Avenue and Polk Parkway.; **2,935 SF modern office building.**; Constructed in 2007.