For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Building with Parking Lot Title is generated by Realmo AI

    510 Faxon N Road, Norwood Young America, MN 55368

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $189,900

    2,480 sq ft retail/office building with investment opportunity.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,480 SF
    Lot size:
    0.25 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $76/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:44 pm

    Property Features for 510 Faxon N Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,480 SF
    Lot size
    0.25 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1975

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brenda L Schmitz

    Listing agent Brenda L Schmitz

    Listing office RE/MAX Experience

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Investment opportunity with existing tenants.
    • 2,480 sq. ft. commercial building.
    • Highly visible location just off Highway 212.
    • Front parking lot.
    • Two units: office and retail.
    • Office unit with reception area and two private offices.

    Overview

    This commercial building offers 2,480 square feet of space. Currently configured as two units, it presents an investment opportunity with existing tenants. The property includes a front parking lot. One unit is designed as an office space, featuring a reception area and two private offices. The other unit is a generously sized open area, suitable for various business endeavors. The building benefits from a highly visible location situated just off Highway 212.