For Sale
    Back to Search
    Elma Equestrian Estate For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5051 Us Highway 12, Elma, WA 98541

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $9,900,000

    Exclusive equestrian estate with custom home, barns, and pastures.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    12,606 SF
    Lot size:
    53.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $785/SF
    Added:
    Aug 28, 2025
    Days on Market:
    263
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:07 pm

    Property Features for 5051 Us Highway 12

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12,606 SF
    Lot size
    53.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2011

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brad Vancour

    Listing agent Brad Vancour

    Listing office Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    Listing date Aug 28, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Prestigious equestrian estate with a history of producing US National Arabian Champions and Rider Championships.
    • Expansive equestrian facilities including 9 barns and riding areas totaling 37,693 sf of covered space with 70 horse stalls.
    • Large 12,606 sf custom‑built timber frame main residence with 4 bedrooms.
    • Includes a 3900 sf second home with 4 bedrooms and a 2‑bedroom apartment for staff.
    • 53 acres of land across 3 separate tax parcels, featuring fenced level horse pastures.
    • High‑end kitchen in the main residence featuring imported Clive Christian cabinets and a French Lacanche Range.

    Overview

    For sale for the first time is an exclusive equestrian estate, recognized as one of the top equestrian estates in the Northwest, having produced numerous US National Arabian Champions and Rider Championships. The property includes a 12,606 square foot Krekow Jennings custom-built timber frame home featuring 4 bedrooms. The primary home boasts 43-foot arched ceilings in the Great Room, a fully appointed Kitchen with imported Clive Christian cabinets, and a French Lacanche Range. Additionally, there is a 3,900 square foot second home with 4 bedrooms, and a 2 bedroom apartment unit for caretakers and staff. The equestrian facilities comprise 9 barns and riding areas totaling 37,693 square feet of covered space, including 70 horse stalls. The estate features several fenced-in level horse pastures on 3 separate tax parcels totaling 53 acres.