For Sale
    Back to Search
    Thriving Restaurant Near Portsmouth Beaches Title is generated by Realmo AI

    501 Park, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $849,900

    Well-established restaurant with loyal customer base and growth potential.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    1,449 SF
    Price / SF:
    $586/SF
    Added:
    Sep 30, 2025
    Days on Market:
    234
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:06 pm

    Property Features for 501 Park

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,449 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    DOUG JEFFREY
    DOUG JEFFREY

    Listing agent DOUG JEFFREY

    Listing office BROADWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP

    Listing date Sep 30, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime location near Portsmouth Beaches attracting year‑round customers.
    • Well‑established restaurant with a loyal customer base and strong financial performance.
    • Inviting dining room (50+ guests), full‑service bar, and spacious outdoor patio (30+ seating).
    • Minutes from Route 24, providing easy access.
    • Potential to expand operating hours and diversify the menu for increased revenue.
    • Year Built: 1950

    Overview

    This restaurant is located near the Portsmouth Beaches. The dining room accommodates over 50 guests and includes a full-service bar. A spacious outdoor patio provides seating for over 30 people. The property is located minutes from Route 24. The restaurant has a loyal customer base and strong financial performance. There is potential to expand operating hours and diversify the menu. The property size is 1449 square feet.