For Sale
    • Brokers
    Updated Office Suite For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    501 Omni Dr, Hillsborough, NJ 08844

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $425,000

    Professional office suite with great layout in a desirable location.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    2,260 SF
    Price / SF:
    $188/SF
    Added:
    Aug 11, 2025
    Days on Market:
    280
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:49 pm

    Property Features for 501 Omni Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,260 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1985

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    ALLEN ROSENBERG

    Listing agent ALLEN ROSENBERG

    Listing office COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Listing date Aug 11, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Updated professional office suite ready for your business.
    • Great layout, designed for efficiency and workflow.
    • Situated in a desirable professional office park.
    • Great area, offering convenience and accessibility.
    • Built in 1985.

    Overview

    This is a professional office suite situated in a professional office park. The suite features an updated layout. The property contains 2260 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $384.2K
    NOI $34,578 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $494.0K
    NOI $34,578 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $691.6K
    NOI $34,578 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $67.8k $30.00
    − Vacancy −$21.7k −$9.60
    EGI $46.1k $20.40
    − OpEx −$11.5k −$5.10
    NOI $34.6k $15.30
    2,260 SF · lease $30.00/SF/yr · vacancy 32.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $494.0K
    $432.2K – $576.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $34,578 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.14%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $590.1K
    $516.4K – $688.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $41,309 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.72%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -74.6283
    Latitude
    40.5253

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Professional office suite with great layout in a desirable location.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 501 Omni Dr Hillsborough, NJ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $425,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Updated professional office suite ready for your business.; Great layout, designed for efficiency and workflow.; Situated in a desirable professional office park.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.