4953 OXFORD Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19124
MULTI_FAMILY - Cottage - PHILADELPHIA, PA
- Added:
- May 8, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 11
- Last Refresh:
- May 18 at 2:06 am
Property Features for 4953 OXFORD Avenue
- Size
- 1,368 SF
- Lot size
- 0.03 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 2483
Utilities
- Heating system
- Forced Air
- Cooling system
- Wall Unit(s)
Building Details
- Year built
- 1935
- Number of units
- 2
- Building materials
- Masonry
- Architectural style
- Cottage
Listing agent AMINE AOUAM License #RS355589 (267) 600-2722
Listing office Realty Mark Associates 2250 Terwood Drive, Southampton, PA (215) 376-4444
Listing date May 8, 2026
HighLights
- Strong potential for steady passive income as an investment property.
- Upstairs unit is a well‑kept 2‑bedroom, 1‑bath apartment.
- Basement offers potential to be converted into a third unit.
- Located on a wide, quiet street.
- Includes a spacious basement with mechanicals, laundry area, and backyard access.
- Off‑street parking available.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $27.1k | $19.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.9k | −$1.39 |
| EGI | $25.2k | $18.41 |
| − OpEx | −$7.6k | −$5.52 |
| NOI | $17.6k | $12.89 |
- Longitude
- -75.084122
- Latitude
- 40.021877