For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Building Near Interstate 95 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4935 Raleigh Road W Parkway, Wilson, NC 27896

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,500,000

    Stand-alone commercial building with ample parking near I-95.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    5,066 SF
    Lot size:
    0.95 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $296/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:49 am

    Property Features for 4935 Raleigh Road W Parkway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,066 SF
    Lot size
    0.95 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1995

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Terri Stutts

    Listing agent Terri Stutts License #282003

    Listing office First Wilson Properties

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location at Interstate 95 (Exit 121) and Highway 264 Business.
    • Stand‑alone commercial building on a 0.95‑acre lot.
    • Ample parking with 55 spaces.
    • Includes a large waiting area and generous open workspace.
    • Features 12 offices.
    • Two ADA‑accessible bathrooms.

    Overview

    This stand-alone commercial building is located near Interstate 95 (Exit 121) and Highway 264 Business in Wilson, NC. Constructed in 1995, the 5,066 square-foot property was originally a restaurant and most recently used as a clinic. The building features a foyer, a large waiting area, a generous open workspace, 12 offices, and two ADA-accessible bathrooms. Situated on a 0.95-acre lot, the property includes 55 parking spaces.