For Sale
    Back to Search
    Established Retail Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    48 Commons, Little Compton, RI 02837

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,100,000

    Retail property with business included, operating since 1967.

    Property size:
    7,099 SF
    Price / SF:
    $154/SF
    Added:
    Apr 5, 2024
    Days on Market:
    769
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 8:09 pm

    Property Features for 48 Commons

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,099 SF

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2005

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Randy Estrella

    Listing agent Randy Estrella License #450500664

    Listing office Venture

    Listing date Apr 5, 2024

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Business included with the real estate sale.
    • Established business operating since 1967.
    • Property located in The Commons.
    • Recent property assessment increase of $100,000.
    • Year built: 2005.
    • Buyer responsible for Little Compton Agricultural Conservancy Tax.

    Overview

    This retail property, operating in The Commons since 1967, is available for sale. The sale includes the real estate and the existing business. The property size is 7099 square feet. Please note that the buyer is responsible for the Little Compton Agricultural Conservancy Tax.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Storefront properties

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Gym & Fitness Center Department Store Kitchen & Bath Showroom