For Sale
    • Brokers
    Historic Property on Expansive Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    478 S Main Street, West Creek, NJ 08092

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $750,000

    Historic property on 7.42 acres with residential/commercial zoning.

    Property size:
    1,662 SF
    Lot size:
    7.42 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $451/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 24 at 8:14 pm

    Property Features for 478 S Main Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,662 SF
    Lot size
    7.42 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1849

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    LOUISA SAGARESE

    Listing agent LOUISA SAGARESE License #8132257

    Listing office RE/MAX REVOLUTION

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Expansive 7.42‑acre property offering ample space.
    • Residential and commercial zoning provides flexibility.
    • Historic property with classic architectural details.
    • Versatile property suitable for residence, business, or investment.
    • Private grounds with natural beauty.
    • Year Built: 1849.

    Overview

    This historic property is situated on 7.42 acres, offering a blend of charm and space. The property features classic architectural details. Zoned for both residential and commercial use, it presents possibilities for a private residence, business use, or investment. The expansive grounds offer privacy and natural beauty. The property contains 1,662 square feet of space. Please do not enter the home, as it is not safe. The property can also be accessed from Oak Avenue.