For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail or Repair Shop Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4735 S Straits Highway, Indian River, MI 49749

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $249,900

    Retail or repair shop with warehouse and office space.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,430 SF
    Price / SF:
    $102/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 4:02 am

    Property Features for 4735 S Straits Highway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,430 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    David P Carpenter

    Listing agent David P Carpenter License #6506046184

    Listing office Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Indian River

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High traffic count ideal for retail or repair businesses
    • Features warehouse space
    • Immediate occupancy available
    • Possible Land Contract
    • Front showroom area
    • Includes three offices

    Overview

    This property offers a versatile space suitable for either retail or a repair shop. It benefits from a location with a high traffic count. The layout includes warehouse space, providing ample storage area, along with three offices, a bathroom, and a front showroom area. Immediate occupancy is available. The property's configuration supports a range of business operations, blending retail-facing space with practical storage and office facilities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence