For Sale
    Back to Search
    Sunnyside Multifamily Property for Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    47-49 44th St, Queens, NY 11377

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Six-unit multifamily property in Sunnyside neighborhood.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    5,148 SF
    Price / SF:
    $223/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 11:03 pm

    Property Features for 47-49 44th St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,148 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1928

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    David Cornejo

    Listing agent David Cornejo License #NY

    Listing office Marcus & Millichap - Manhattan

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • 6‑unit multifamily property
    • Located in Sunnyside neighborhood
    • Price: $1,150,000
    • Built in 1928

    Overview

    A 6-unit multifamily property is available in the Sunnyside neighborhood. The property has a size of 5148 square feet.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Apartment buildings

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Gym & Fitness Center Grocery & Convenience Store

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -73.907588
    Latitude
    40.766803

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Apartment building - Six-unit multifamily property in Sunnyside neighborhood.
    Where is this apartment building located?
    The property is located at 47-49 44th St Queens, NY.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,150,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 6‑unit multifamily property; Located in Sunnyside neighborhood; Price: $1,150,000