For Sale
    • Brokers
    Brick Home on 60 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4667 W Buffalo Bottoms Road, Campbellsburg, IN 47108

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $749,900

    2012 brick home with barns, ponds, and acreage.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    1,724 SF
    Lot size:
    60.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $434/SF
    Added:
    Feb 12, 2024
    Days on Market:
    820
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:11 pm

    Property Features for 4667 W Buffalo Bottoms Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,724 SF
    Lot size
    60.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2012

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Debbie Curtis
    Debbie Curtis

    Listing agent Debbie Curtis License #RB14032127

    Listing office Mainstreet REALTORS

    Listing date Feb 12, 2024

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • 60 Acres of land featuring 3 ponds, creek, marketable timber, partially fenced, 12 acres of pasture, and wooded areas.
    • 2012 All Brick home with full basement and new 50‑year roof.
    • Two large pole barns (40x60 with electric and water, and 32x48 wired for electric).
    • Maple hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, walk‑in pantry, and large kitchen island.
    • Enjoy panoramic views from the covered back patio and front porch.
    • Second home on property (needs TLC) with 4 seasons room.

    Overview

    This property features a 2012 all-brick home with a full basement, three bedrooms, and two bathrooms, situated on 60 acres. A new 50-year roof has been installed. The grounds include a 40 x 60 pole barn with both electric and water, and a 32 x 48 pole barn wired for electric. There are three ponds, a creek, some marketable timber, and partially fenced land. Twelve acres are pasture, with the remainder wooded. The home has maple hardwood floors throughout, ceramic tile floors in both bathrooms, and stainless appliances in the kitchen, which also features a walk-in pantry and a large island. There is a formal dining room, a vaulted ceiling in the entryway with a cut glass entry door, and a vaulted ceiling in the living room with a gas log fireplace that features a craftsman antique mantel and built-in bookcases. The master bedroom includes a large walk-in closet, and the master bathroom has a tiled stand-up shower and double sinks. A covered back patio and covered front porch offer views. The home is wheelchair accessible. The two-car attached garage has an epoxy floor and pull-down stairs leading to a finishable attic. A second home on the property requires TLC but could be finished for extended family or used as a storage building. It has a four-seasons room with a vaulted wood ceiling and recessed lighting. High-speed internet is available.