For Sale
    Back to Search
    Single Tenant Best Buy Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4611 24th Ave, Fort Gratiot, MI 48059

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,060,680

    Retail building in Fort Gratiot, MI with repurposing opportunities.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    37,478 SF
    Lot size:
    4.98 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $108/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    77
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:10 pm

    Property Features for 4611 24th Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    37,478 SF
    Lot size
    4.98 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1981

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tyler Tollefson
    Tyler Tollefson

    Listing agent Tyler Tollefson License ##6506047766

    Listing office Legacy Real Estate Advisors

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Legacycrea

HighLights

    • Single Tenant Best Buy: Provides a stable, reliable income stream.
    • NN Lease Structure: Ensures minimal landlord responsibilities.
    • Strategic Location: In the heart of Fort Gratiot, adjacent to Hobby Lobby & Ulta, and surrounded by major retailers.
    • High Traffic Counts: Benefits from over 28,400 vehicles passing daily.
    • Dense, Affluent Community: Located in an area with a strong population base and high average household income.
    • New Roof with Warranty: Installed in 2016 with 15 years of warranty remaining.

    Overview

    This single-tenant building, currently occupied by Best Buy, is located in Fort Gratiot, Michigan, adjacent to Hobby Lobby and Ulta, and surrounded by major retailers. The property features a net-net-net (NNN) lease structure, assigning minimal responsibilities to the landlord. Constructed on a 4.98-acre lot, the 37,478-square-foot building provides parking and opportunities for repurposing. A new roof was installed in 2016 and has 15 years of warranty remaining. The surrounding area is densely populated, with over 2,400 residents within a 1-mile radius and over 17,100 residents within a 3-mile radius. The location also benefits from a daytime employee population of over 3,500 within a 1-mile radius. The area is projected to experience a 2.2% population growth within a 1-mile radius over the next 5 years. The site benefits from high traffic counts, with over 28,400 vehicles passing daily on 24th Avenue. The surrounding area is affluent, with an average household income exceeding $77,900 within a 1-mile radius.