4610 Wesley Street, Greenville, TX 75401
1.5 acres with 11,101 SF across 4 structures.
- Added:
- Mar 11, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 67
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 11:06 pm
Property Features for 4610 Wesley Street
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 11,101 SF
- Lot size
- 1.50 Acres
- Property subtype
- Commercial/Industrial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1985
Listing agent Dennisha Denney License #0463283
Listing office 3D Real Estate Team - RE/MAX F (903) 455-1727
Listing date Mar 11, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- Prime commercial opportunity spanning an entire city block (1.5 acres).
- Strategically located on a high‑traffic road directly across from a neighborhood Walmart.
- Over 300 feet of frontage on Wesley Street.
- 11,101 square feet of building space across 4 structures.
- Unlimited potential for renovation, restoration, or redevelopment.
- Ideal for retail, office space, or mixed‑use development.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $267.8k | $24.12 |
| − Vacancy | −$12.6k | −$1.13 |
| EGI | $255.2k | $22.99 |
| − OpEx | −$76.6k | −$6.90 |
| NOI | $178.6k | $16.09 |
- Longitude
- -96.1095
- Latitude
- 33.124