For Sale
    Back to Search
    Income Producing Warehouse For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4600 N Cooper Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73118

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,340,800

    Income-producing property with national credit tenant, lease options available.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    18,900 SF
    Price / SF:
    $123/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:12 pm

    Property Features for 4600 N Cooper Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    18,900 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1954

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Amir Shams
    Amir Shams

    Listing agent Amir Shams License #OK #175452

    Listing office NAI RED Commercial Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Income‑producing property with a national credit tenant.
    • Large warehouse space: 14,000 SF MOL.
    • (7) Dock high doors for efficient loading/unloading.
    • 400 Amps 240 Volt 3 Phase Power.
    • Available for Lease: 18,900 SF MOL total.
    • Climate control available.

    Overview

    This income-producing property features a national credit tenant. The property includes 18,900 square feet MOL available for lease, with 4,900 square feet MOL designated as office space and 14,000 square feet MOL for warehouse use. The warehouse is equipped with LED lights and heaters, and climate control is available. It also features seven dock-high doors. The property has 400 Amps 240 Volt 3 Phase Power. The office space is a white box, allowing for build-to-suit customization, and includes two restrooms. The warehouse has a column spacing of 25’ x 25’. Tenant improvements are available based on lease terms and credit strength.