For Sale
    Back to Search
    New Storage Condos Near Lake Title is generated by Realmo AI

    460 Cleveland Avenue Unit 1, Holland, MI 49423

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $409,500

    Newly built storage condos with high ceilings near Lake Macatawa.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,920 SF
    Lot size:
    1.11 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $213/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:03 am

    Property Features for 460 Cleveland Avenue Unit 1

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,920 SF
    Lot size
    1.11 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2025

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Thomas S Postma
    Thomas S Postma

    Listing agent Thomas S Postma License #6502135442

    Listing office Lakeshore Commercial Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Newly built storage condo units (built in 2025)
    • Multiple buying options ranging from 1,920 - 5,760 SF
    • Benefit from the 22'+ ceiling height
    • 14' x 16' overhead door with operator
    • Front and rear service doors
    • Close proximity to Lake Macatawa

    Overview

    Eleven newly constructed storage building/condo units are available for purchase, with sizes ranging from 1,920 to 5,760 square feet. The units feature ceiling heights of over 22 feet, a 14' x 16' overhead door with an operator, and front and rear service doors. The location offers proximity to Lake Macatawa. Each unit has 125 AMP, 120/208 V power and a floor load of 500. Six condo units remain available.