For Sale
    Back to Search
    Stylish Townhouse Near Uptown Dallas Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4545 Bowser Avenue 205, Dallas, TX 75219

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $649,999

    Three-story townhouse with modern amenities, conveniently located near Uptown Dallas.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,763 SF
    Lot size:
    0.40 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $368/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:56 am

    Property Features for 4545 Bowser Avenue 205

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,763 SF
    Lot size
    0.40 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2018

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Madison Kesler

    Listing agent Madison Kesler License #0809081

    Listing office Keller Williams Prosper Celina

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location: Minutes from Uptown Dallas and Highland Park.
    • Modern kitchen: Features sleek white cabinetry, ample counter space, high‑end appliances, and a wine fridge.
    • Three spacious bedrooms: Each with generous closet space and ensuite bathrooms.
    • Open‑concept second‑floor living area: Flooded with natural light and wood floors.
    • Two private balconies: Ideal for relaxation and outdoor enjoyment.
    • Built in 2018: Modern construction and updated features.

    Overview

    This three-story townhouse, located minutes from Uptown Dallas and Highland Park, offers a blend of style and comfort. The second-floor living area features an open layout and wood floors, creating a welcoming space filled with natural light. The modern kitchen includes white cabinetry, ample counter space, high-end appliances, and a wine fridge. The property includes three bedrooms, each offering generous closet space and ensuite bathrooms with contemporary finishes. There are two private balconies suitable for outdoor relaxation. The property size is 1763 square feet.