For Sale
    Back to Search
    Farmhouse with Shop and Acreage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    452 Ashley, Livingston, TX 77351

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $465,000

    10-acre property with farmhouse, shop, mobile home, outbuildings.

    Property size:
    2,000 SF
    Lot size:
    10.28 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $232/SF
    Added:
    Mar 16, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 8:09 am

    Property Features for 452 Ashley

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,000 SF
    Lot size
    10.28 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1960

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    LACY TROUTMAN

    Listing agent LACY TROUTMAN

    Listing office TEXAS REALTY UNLIMITED, LLC

    Listing date Mar 16, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • 10 Acres of Land with No HOA or Restrictions
    • 2,000 sqft Shop with 3 Walk‑Through Doors and Loft
    • Main Farmhouse with Wraparound Porch
    • Additional Mobile Home for Guest Quarters/Rental Income
    • Fenced and Cross‑Fenced Land Ideal for Livestock
    • Conveniently Located 13 Minutes from Livingston

    Overview

    This 10-acre property offers country living at the end of a quiet road. The property includes a farmhouse with a wraparound porch, providing privacy and space. A 2,000 square foot shop features three walk-through doors and a loft area, suitable for a workshop, storage, hobbies, or a small business. The land is fenced and cross-fenced. In addition to the main home, a mobile home offers potential for guest quarters, rental income, or multi-generational living. Two additional outbuildings are present, one with electrical hookups, along with a greenhouse. The property is located 13 minutes from Livingston, offering convenient access to town. There are no HOA restrictions.