For Sale
    • Brokers
    Northwest Baltimore Multi-Unit Home Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4504 GARRISON Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21215

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $299,900

    MULTI_FAMILY - Colonial - BALTIMORE, MD

    Property size:
    2,010 SF
    Lot size:
    0.17 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $149/SF
    Added:
    May 9, 2026
    Days on Market:
    9
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 4:06 pm

    Property Features for 4504 GARRISON Boulevard

Size
    2,010 SF
    Lot size
    0.17 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Annual Amount
    4751

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central
    Cooling system
    Window Unit(s)

    Building Details

    Year built
    1955
    Number of units
    2

Harold A Kelly

    Listing agent Harold A Kelly License #643252

    Listing office ExecuHome Realty 8827 Columbia 100 Parkway unit: 5, Parkville, MD

    Listing date May 9, 2026

    MLS# MDBA2213868 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Cashflow opportunity: Potential to rent out both units or live in one and rent the other for profit.
    • Two updated, oversized units, each with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, featuring generous room sizes and hardwood flooring.
    • Excellent location: Close to bus stops, shopping, universities, Druid Hill Park, Maryland Zoo, Reisterstown Road Plaza, and Downtown Baltimore.
    • Standalone multi‑unit building offering single‑family living with income potential.
    • Spacious outdoor area suitable for grilling, pets, or gardening, providing privacy and tranquility.
    • Potential eligibility for lender‑specific grants, including FHLB and Buy Back the Block, totaling up to $38,500.

    Overview

    Located in Northwest Baltimore, this well-maintained two-unit building presents an opportunity for both first-time buyers/investors and seasoned investors. The property offers cash flow potential, with the option to live in one unit and rent the other for profit, or rent both units. Each updated unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, with generous room sizes and hardwood flooring throughout. The apartments offer living spaces that flow into a dining area and kitchen with ample cabinetry and storage. The property provides comfort, privacy, and outdoor space suitable for weekend grilling, pets, or gardening. The location provides access to bus stops, shopping complexes, and universities, as well as Druid Hill Park, the Maryland Zoo, Reisterstown Road Plaza, and Downtown Baltimore. Unit 1 is currently rented for $1451 per month. The property size is 2010 square feet, situated on a lot of 0.1722 acres.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $288.4K
    NOI $25,953 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $370.8K
    NOI $25,953 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $519.1K
    NOI $25,953 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $39.8k $19.80
    − Vacancy −$2.7k −$1.35
    EGI $37.1k $18.45
    − OpEx −$11.1k −$5.53
    NOI $26.0k $12.91
    2,010 SF · lease $19.80/SF/yr · vacancy 6.84% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $370.8K
    $324.4K – $432.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,953 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.65%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $341.2K
    $298.5K – $398.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $23,883 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.96%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $479.2K
    $419.3K – $559.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $33,544 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.19%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Duplexes

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Longitude
    -76.68509
    Latitude
    39.33839

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Duplex - Two-unit building in Northwest Baltimore with cashflow potential.
    Where is this duplex located?
    The property is located at 4504 GARRISON Boulevard Baltimore, MD.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $299,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Cashflow opportunity: Potential to rent out both units or live in one and rent the other for profit.; Two updated, oversized units, each with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, featuring generous room sizes and hardwood flooring.; Excellent location: Close to bus stops, shopping, universities, Druid Hill Park, Maryland Zoo, Reisterstown Road Plaza, and Downtown Baltimore.